Erro (Gudmundur Gudmundsson)
Lot 12
The War of Stars
24.0 x 18.0 in (61.0 x 45.8 cm)
Lot 12
The War of Stars
€ 180
Auction: -16 days
Auction: May 07, 2024 10:04 AM
Auction number: 105380
Auction name: Modern and Contemporary Prints
signiert und datiert Erró 2001, Nr. 15 von 60 römisch nummerierten Exemplaren neben einer Auflage von 199 arabisch nummerierten
6 other works by Erro (Gudmundur Gudmundsson)
5 days | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Erró (Gudmundur Gudmundsson)
649
Amazon
, 1993
Silkscreen in colours
ab € 270
Erró (Gudmundur Gudmundsson)
634
Indian
, 1993
Silkscreen in colours
ab € 270
13 days | Artcurial
Gudmundur ERRÓ
519
The lovers
, 1997
Acrylique sur toile
€ 8,000 - 12,000
13 days | Artcurial
Gudmundur ERRÓ
518
Sans titre
, 1973
Technique mixte et collage sur papier
€ 2,000 - 3,000
13 days | Artcurial
Gudmundur ERRO
517
Soap stars
, 2005
Peinture glycérophtalique sur toile
€ 4,000 - 6,000
13 days | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Erró (Gudmundur Gudmundsson)
620A
Untitled (Hommage a Picasso)
, 2020
Mixed media
€ 8,000 - 12,000
Erro (Gudmundur Gudmundsson)
Pop Art